• 2018-2019 Class Schedule

    Spring (April 1-May 31, 2019)

    For next registration information visit Registration Dates or call 915-937-1700 or email communityed@sisd.net Check back often for updates!

     

    Integrated Education and Training (IET)- Vocational Classes

    Class Name Period Schedule Location Instructor(s)
    Office Administration Morning M-TH  8:00 AM-11:00 AM Options HS C. Hernandez/ W. Arellano
    Hotel & Hospitality 2 Afternoon TBD Options HS R. Hidalgo
    Electrical Pre-Apprentice Evening M-TH 5:30 PM-8:30 PM Americas HS & Options (TH) G. Salcido/F. Castellanos
    Computer Maintenance and Repair Evening M-TH 5:30 PM-8:30 PM El Dorado HS D. Caldwell
    HVAC Evening M-TH 5:30 PM-8:30 PM El Dorado HS & Options HS (M) J. Medina/F. Castellanos
    Office Administration Evening M,T, TH 5:30 PM-8:30 PM Options HS Zubiate/W. Arellano
    Security Officer Certification 2 Evening TBD Eastlake HS & Options (M) G. Aguirre

    High School Equivalency HSE/GED in English 

    Class Name Period Schedule Location Instructor(s)
    HSE for Work Morning M-T 8:00 AM-12:00 PM Options HS R. Hidalgo
    HSE for College Morning W-TH 8:00AM-12:00 PM Options HS R. Hidalgo
    HSE for Work Evening M-T 5:30 PM- 8:30 PM Options HS R. Vicente

    English for Life, Work and College and Family Literacy Academy

    Class Name Period Schedule Location Instructor(s)
    Family Literacy Morning M-F 8:00 AM -11:00 AM Benito Martinez ES M. Labrado
    ESL for Life TANF Morning M-F 8:00 AM -11:00 AM Escontrias ES M. Hernandez
    ESL for College Morning M-T OR W-TH 8:00 AM-11:30 PM Options HS C. Soto
    ESL II for College Morning M-T OR W-TH 8:00 AM-11:30PM Options HS C. Garcia
    ESL III for College Morning M-T 8:00 AM-12:00 PM Options HS M. Garcia
    ESL for Professionals Morning M-W 8:00 AM-12:00 PM Options HS I. Rodriguez
    ESL for Life Morning M-T &  F OR W-TH & F 8:00 AM-11:00 AM Rojas ES A. Almklov
    HSE/ESL for Work Morning M-T 8:00 AM-11:00 AM Options HS J. Rangel
    Family Literacy Afternoon M-F 11:45 AM-2:45 PM Benito Martinez ES Y. Puga
    ESL for Life TANF Afternoon M-F 11:45 AM-2:45 PM Escontrias ES M. Hernandez
    ESL for Life  Afternoon M-TH 12:30 PM-2:30 PM Options HS C. Soto
    HSE/ESL for Work Afternoon M-T or W-TH 12:30PM -2:30PM Options HS J. Rangel
    Citizenship Afternoon M-W 11:45 AM-2:45 PM Rojas ES A. Almklov
    Citizenship Evening W-TH 5:30 PM-8:30 PM Options C. Garcia
    ESL for Life Evening W-TH 5:30 PM- 8:30 PM Options HS L. Ruelas
    ESL I for Work Evening M-T or W-TH 5:30 PM- 8:30 PM Options HS E. Almaguer
    ESL II for Work Evening W-TH 5:30 PM- 8:30 PM Options HS R. Vicente
    ESL II for Work Evening M-T 5:30 PM-8:30 PM Americas HS M. Ruybe
    ESL III for Work Evening M-T 5:30 PM- 8:30 PM Options HS D. Rodriguez
    ESL For Professionals Evening M-T 5:30 PM- 8:30 PM Options HS C. Hernandez
    HSE/ESL for Work Evening M-T or W-TH 5:30 PM-8:30 PM Options HS J. Rangel

    Community Education Class Sites

    AMERICAS HIGH SCHOOL 12101 PELLICANO DR EL PASO TX 79936  
    BENITO MARTINEZ ELEMENTARY 2640 ROBERT WYNN ST EL PASO TX 79936  
    EASTLAKE HIGH SCHOOL 1300O EMERALD PASS AVE EL PASO TX 79928  
    EL DORADO HIGH SCHOOL 12401 EDGEMERE BLVD EL PASO TX 79928  
    ESCONTRIAS ECC 10400 ALAMEDA RD EL PASO TX 79927  
    OPTIONS HIGH SCHOOL 12380 PINE SPRINGS EL PASO TX 79928  
    PEBBLE HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 14400 PEBBLE HILLS BLVD EL PASO TX 79938  
    ROBERT R. ROJAS ELEMENTARY 500 BAUMAN EL PASO TX 79927